FANDOM


This page lists the production credits for the 2004 title, Dead or Alive Ultimate.

Dead or Alive 1 UltimateEdit

After completing Arcade Mode with any of the playable characters (including unlockable character, Raidou), the production credits will roll for the player.

Saturn Dead or Alive Staff
Programmers Hiroaki "D" Ozawa, T. Sawatari, Yume Maboroshi, Shigeaki "Val" Ohta, Satoshi Fuyuno
Planners Motohiro Shiga, Jun
Scenario Asamin
Motion Designers C. Sasaki, Tohru Mishima, Sane Kondo, Masanori Sato, Akira Izumi, Guerrilla Saitoh, Yuki Naruse, Hiraoka Tomoo, Leo, Shigefumi Ishizuka, Masaki Koshikawa, Ryuji Ikeda, Hikaru Nakano, Taro Matsushita
Character Modelling Yasushi N.
Character Design & Texture Designs Kubotan, Jumbo Matumura, Yoshiki Horiuchi, Nobuyuki Suzuki
Stage Designers H. Niimi, N. Sakauchi
Sound Effect K. Inaba
Music Composer Makoto Hosoi
Character Design & Movie Modelling Shinichiro Komori
Movie Staff Yusuke Iida, D. Ohta
Artwork Designer N. Yamada
Testing Staff Yuko Sasaki, Mizuki Takeda, Jun Katou, Sousuke Samesima, Takashi Watanabe, Masaki Asakura, Tetsuya Imamura, Mikiyasu Kambayashi, Manabu Kiguchi (GRI), Koujirou Seino
Publicity Kazumi Fujita, Teruaki Ichikawa
Special Thanks Eigo Miyazaki, Hideyuki Suzuki, Shinsuke Usui, Kanoko Koike
Producer & Director Tomonobu Itagaki
Technical Director Gussan Kawaguchi
Planning Director Katsunori Ehara
Motion Manager Makoto 50 Isomine
Motion Director Hiro Matsui
Movie Director Great Egawa
Motion Programmer Mitsuo
Motion Data Noriaki Kazama
CG Director Hideyuki Kato
Main Programmer Nuehina
Co-Producers Yujin Rikimaru, Y. Koga
Executive Producer Max Naka
Voice Actors (affiliated with Aoni Production)
* Kuwashima was not listed in the credits.
Kasumi Sakura Tange (default voice)
Houko Kuwashima* (optional voice)
Tina Armstrong Mami Koyama
Lei Fang Yumi Tōma
System Voice Miyako Endō
Zack Bin Shimada
Ryu Hayabusa Hideyuki Hori
Jann Lee Toshio Furukawa
Bayman Hisao Egawa
Gen Fu Takeshi Aono
Raidou Kōji Yada
Presented by Team Ninja 1996 ~ 2004

Dead or Alive 2 UltimateEdit

After completing Story or Tag Battle Mode with any of the playable characters, the production credits will roll for the player.

Staff credits
Producer and Director Tomonobu Itagaki
Project Managers Yasushi Maeda, Mitsuo Osada
Lead Programmer Takeshi Sawatari
Lead Planner Katsunori Ehara
Graphic Effects Director Yasuo Egawa
Lead Character Designer Yasushi Nakakura
Scenery Design Director Hideki Niimi
Lead CG Animator Taro Yamauchi
Sound Director Takafumi Inamori
Programmers Kazuhiro Kosuge, Takashi Watanabe, Taiyo Aramaki, Tomonobu Kinugasa, Takuro Sasaki, Nobuhiro Oda, Yasunori Sakuda, Tomotaka Ikawa, Yoshinobu Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Fujita, Tetsuro Noda, Yuki Satake, Shigeaki Ota, Hiroaki Ozawa, Tetsuya Imamura
Planners Motohiro Shiga, Yohei Shinbori
CG Animators Akira Izumi, Takuji Otsuka, Yojiro Hirashita, Yoshiro Tachibana, Katsuhiro Yamauchi, Hiroyuki Hara, Naoya Okamoto, Makoto Suzuki, Ryoji Abe, Yuichi Hasegawa, Ayako Yamazaki
Character Designers Hideyuki Kato, Muneaki Kubota, Haruhiko Shikata, Kai Shibusawa, Hideaki Takahashi, Ichiko Kawamura, Chiharu Adachi
Scenery Designers Chitose Sasaki, Tadashi Kawabe, Hideyasu Ishihara, Sho Washio, Takashi Kamiyasuhira, Kenichiro Nakajo, Katsuhiro Mukasa, Junichi Ikeya, Naoki Ieda, Takashi Ozeki, Kentaro Nishimura, Toru Hashimoto, Hiroki Omote
Cutscene Scripting Yukihiro Fujita, Masato Onishi, Masahiro Nose, Kohei Kimura
Graphic Effects Designer Yuko Miyamoto
Sound Composer Ryo Koike, Makoto Hosoi (uncredited)
Opening Tune Aerosmith "Dream On"
Music Consultant Julie Sessing
Opening Movie Hideaki Noguchi (producer), Miki Takeuchi (director), Tomonobu Itagaki (setting), Wilco Dream Studios Inc. (production), D3D CO,LTD. (production)
Martial Arts Direction Buto Kenpo Kyokai (Zheng Bao Feng, Taisuke Kitamura), Kaimon Kensya (Tetsuya Hattori), Kouka Kokujutsu Syudokai (Shigeki Ooki)
Motion Actors Miho Iijima, Mako Kogiso, Japan Action Club (Tsutomu Kitagawa, Yoichi Nishimura, Jiro Okamoto)
Packaging and Manual Takashi Miyamae
Promotion Toru Akutsu, Satoshi Kanno, Eriko Tsuchihara
Testers Yoshifuru Okamoto, Nobuyuki Nakamura, Masaki Fujita, Manabu Kiguchi, Takashi Inamoto, Kazutaka Otsuka, Ryotoku Suzuki, Hiroyuki Sadamatsu, Masanao Kimura, Hiroyuki Nakajima, Taisuke Katakura, Hirohito Oda, Hisao Okamoto, Takanori Kobayashi, Koichi Yabata, Tatsuki Tsunoda, Kohei Horito, Hirohisa Kaneko, Mitsuaki Uchida, Takumi Mizuno, Yasuhiro Sora, Takayasu Sodeoka, Hiroaki Takahashi, Takayuki Shimada, Masafumi Kubo, Ikuo Harigai, Yoshihiro Ueno, Kosuke Wakamatsu, Keisuke Watanabe, Rie Nagata, Tomoyuki Harakawa, Eiichi Sakao, Akiko Takahashi, Junko Ohama, Yoshihiro Kimura, Asuka Yamamoto, Ninja Gaiden Staff
Technical Cooperation Microsoft Xbox A.T.G., CRI Middleware Co., LTD., Sarugakucho Inc.
Special Thanks Seamus Blackley, Milkie-chan, Oliver Miyashita, Takashi Sensui, Kiichiro Urata, Yutaka Tsukakihara, Nobuyoshi Ono
Producer John Inada
Executive Producers Isamu Fukada, Max Naka
Voice Actors
1 Ayane's guardian was mistranslated in the English version as "Ayane's uncle."
2 Kasumi α was not listed in the credits.
Kasumi Houko Kuwashima (default voice)
Sakura Tange (optional voice)
Gen Fu Takeshi Aono
Tina Armstrong Yūko Nagashima
Zack Bin Shimada
Jann Lee Toshio Furukawa
Ayane Wakana Yamazaki
Ryu Hayabusa Hideyuki Hori
Helena Douglas Yuka Koyama
Bass Armstrong Daisuke Gōri
Leon Kōji Totani
Leifang Yumi Tōma
Ein Hikaru Midorikawa
Tengu (Bankotsubo) Osamu Saka
Bayman Banjō Ginga
Hitomi Yui Horie
Lauren Yuka Koyama
System Voices Uncredited actress (Monica)
Miyako Endō (Miyako)
Uncredited actor (DJ)
Hayate Hikaru Midorikawa
Raidou Kōji Yada
Genra Osamu Saka
Ayame Houko Kuwashima
Ayane's guardian1 Hikaru Midorikawa
Lesser ninja Yasuhiko Tokuyama
Lesser ninja Koji Haramaki
Kasumi α2 Houko Kuwashima (default voice)
Sakura Tange (optional voice)
(C) Tecmo, Ltd. Team Ninja 2004

Navigation boxesEdit

v · e · d
Characters
Playable KasumiZackRyu HayabusaBaymanLei FangGen FuTina ArmstrongJann Lee
Unlockable Raidou
Miscellaneous Toreko
Terms
Gameplay modes ArcadeDOA OnlineTime AttackSurvivalKumiteTrainingOptions
Gameplay terms AttacksBoss BattlesCharacter SelectComboDanger ZoneGame OverHoldsKnocked OutMatchName EntryReplayRing OutSpecial MovesStagesStancesThrowsTriangle System
Plot subjects Dead or Alive World Combat ChampionshipDOATECExiled shinobiMugen Tenshin Ninja ClanRunaway shinobiShinobi
Martial arts Jeet Kune DoNinjutsuPro-wrestlingRussian martial artsT'ai chi quanThai-style boxingXinyi liuhe quan
Other terms CreditsOpeningsSystem VoiceTournament Winners
Stages
Bayman's stageGen Fu's stageHayabusa's stageJann Lee's stageLei Fang's stageKasumi's stageRaidou's stageTina's stageTina's western stageTraining stageZack's stage
Music
Dead or Alive Ultimate Original Sound Trax (Disc A)
Character/Stage themes "Blade of "RYU"" • "Codename "BAYMAN"" • "DEAD OR ALIVE" • "Densetsu no Hiken" • "The Fist of TAIKYOKU Blows up" • "Ketsui no Toki" • "Kokou no Kenshi" • "NO MONEY" • "Power is Beauty"
Other tracks "In Between Life and Death" • "The New Century" • "Physical System" • "SAYONARA" • "Showdown" • "Stage Clear" • "Wired" • "Your Name is..."
Archives
Command listsCostumesFighting quotesPromotional Artwork and Wallpapers
v · e · d
Characters
Playable KasumiRyu HayabusaGen FuHelena DouglasTina ArmstrongBass ArmstrongZackLeonJann LeeLeifangAyaneEin
Unlockable BaymanTenguHitomi
Non-playable characters AyameGenraHayateHelena's motherKasumi αLaurenRaidouShiden
Terms
Gameplay modes StoryTime AttackSurvivalTag BattleTeam BattleVersusSparringWatchUser ProfilesBattle RecordCollectionCG GallerySettingsRankingDOA OnlineBooster
Gameplay terms AttacksBoss BattlesCharacter SelectComboCounter BlowCritical HitDanger ZoneGame OverHoldsKnocked OutMatchName EntryReplaySide SteppingSpecial MovesStagesStancesTag ThrowsThrowsTriangle System
Plot subjects Dead or Alive World Combat ChampionshipDOATECMugen Tenshin Ninja ClanProject AlphaProject EpsilonRunaway shinobiShinobiTenguTorn Sky Blast
Martial arts Jeet Kune DoKarateNinjutsuPi qua quanPro-wrestlingRussian martial artsT'ai chi quanTengu-doThai-style boxingXinyi liuhe quan
Other terms CreditsCutscenesEndingsOpeningsSystem VoiceTournament Winners
Location
Stages Aerial GardensAquariumBurai ZeninCrimsonCyclotronDanger ZoneDemon's ChurchDOATEC GermanyDowntownDragon HillsGreat OperaGreat WallIslandKoku AnPrairieRay HouseSafariShrineSuspension BridgeWhite StormYozakura
Story Mode stage Miyama
Non-playable locations Mugen Tenshin VillageWaterfall
Music
Dead or Alive Ultimate Original Sound Trax (Discs B and C)
Character themes "B-boy no "B" ~evolved from ++~" • "Blazed up Melpomene" • "Break the age" • "Grand style" • "Hitohira ~reminiscent of ketsui no toki~" • "It's to Show" • "Jintsuriki" • "Knifepoint" • "Natural high" • "The shooted" • "TehuTehu" • "Ultimate weapon" • "Vigaku" • "YES or YES" • "You are under my control ~beautiful version 00~"
Ending themes "Achoism" • "Agitated by emotion" • "Father's blues" • "Glorious victory" • "Jintsuriki" • "Perfume of forest" • "Rhyme star"
Ray House themes "Ayane Remix" • "Bass Remix" • "Bayman Remix" • "Ein Remix" • "Gen Fu Remix" • "Hayabusa Remix" • "Helena Remix" • "Jann Lee Remix" • "Kasumi Remix" • "Leifang Remix" • "Leon Remix" • "Tengu Remix" • "Tina Remix" • "Zack Remix"
Other tracks "D.O.A." • "Densetsu no Hiken" • "Dream On" • "Excelsior" • "Last JAM" • "Link" • "Memoir" • "Tengu-mai" • "Transcendence" • "ULTIMATE" • "What's my name?" • "Wired" • "You make me feel so good!"
Archives
Command ListsCostumesFighting quotesPromotional artwork and wallpapersSurvival Mode itemsTag throws
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.