FANDOM


This page lists the production credits for the 2015 title, Dead or Alive 5 Last Round.

After the player, as Kasumi, defeats the game's final boss Alpha-152 (thus completing the game's Story Mode), the final cutscene will play and afterwards followed by the credits.

Staff credits
Producer Yosuke Hayashi
Director Yohei Shimbori
Art Director Yutaka Saito
Project Managers Masayuki Terao, Manabu Nagasaki
CG Manager Hideki Niimi
Engineering Lead Masanao Kimura
Game Design Leads Motohiro Shiga, Takayuki Saga
Character Art Leads Haruhiko Shikata, Hirohisa Kaneko
Environment Art Lead Shunsuke Fujita
Animation Leads Yoshiro Tachibana
Real-Time Cinematic Lead Yoshiteru Tomita
Real-Time Camera Leads Shuchi Okada, Yoshinori Kobayashi
VFX Leads Takehiko Kanaoka, Takamitsu Watanabe
Audio Lead & Design Makoto Hosoi
Technical Art Lead Naoya Okamoto
UI Art Lead Kazutaka Kato
Localization Director Peter Garza
Game Designers Gaku Arai, Masakazu Hirayama, Akihiro Nakamura, Katsuyuki Shiga, Hidekazu Asada
Takeshi Omori, Tsuyoshi Iuchi, Tetsuya Nitta, Masaki Toyoda, Ryusuke Kanda
Engineers Yoshinobu Suzuki, Mikiyasu Kambayashi, Wataru Iwasaki, Junichi Koyama, Yoshihiro Minamida
Yuki Satake, Takeshi Mizobe, Takafumi Imanaga, Daisuke Oikawa, Kazuki Iwana, Haruhisa Ito, Takumi Shimomura, Satoshi Mamuro
Program Support Yuta Yamazaki, Takeshi Kawaguchi, Takeshi Sawatari, Takashi Watanabe, Takayuki Teruya, Michihiro Sato, Tomoya Sakashita, Yoshihiro Kimura, Kenichi Uchiyama, Kojiro Seimo, Katsuyuki Okura, Hiroya Usuda, Takahiro Onuki, Masato Naito, Yuichiro Watanabe, Yutaro Takahashi, Hirotaka Kataoka, Shota Nagata
Mizuki Yamamoto, Tomoya Ichikawa, Yasuhiro Nakamoto, Hiroyuki Nishi, Kenichi Saito, Masaki Shibuya, Tatsuro Orikasa
Character Art Natsuko Kawakami, Kazuhiro Nishimura
Hideaki Takahashi, Machiko Hara, Nozomi Furuta, Tetsuya Ietsune
Hiroyuki Yazaki, Hiromi Tsukazaki, Yasuaki Suzuki
Environment Art Tomoe Suzuki
Kensaku Tabuchi, Tadashi Kawabe, Ryosei Muraki, Chihiro Ootaka, Koichi Yabata, Kaori Kobayashi, Sachiko Namba, Hiroyuki Kato
Animation Ryoji Abe, Chitose Sasaki, Toshiaki Kondo, Ikuo Harigai, Masayuki Fukushima
Kosuke Wakamatsu, Katsuhiro Yamauchi, Takaaki Kurosawa, Hideki Saito
VFX Yasuyuki Sato, Kazuki Osada, Mitsuaki Uchida
Osamu Yazu, Naoki Yamamoto, Jiro Yoshida
Real-Time Cinematics & Real-Time Camera Daisuke Inari, Takahiro Yadori, Keita Kobayashi, Shinichi Nakamura
Yoshiki Horiuchi, Katsuyuki Shimizu
Technical Art Masaru Ueda
UI Art Yuki Nakajima, Kazuhiro Higuchi
Concept Art Tsutomu Terada
Mariko Hirokane, Chifumi Suzuki, Yukiko Maruyama, Hiromi Baba, Masayoshi Wada,
Audio Design Hiroaki Takahashi, Shigekiyo Okuda, Mari Yoshida
Foley Artist Atsuo Saito
Music Yosuke Kinoshita
Yojiro Yoshimatus, Ayako Toyoda, Masako Otsuka
Localization Brianna Forster
Assistant Managers Manabu Kiguchi, Naoki Tamura
Takayuki Nishikawa
In Cooperation With Koei Tecmo Tianjin Software Co., LTD.
Koei Tecmo Beijing Software Co., LTD.
Koei Tecmo Software Vietnam Co., Ltd.
Storyboards tuetue Kombinato. (Kiyoshi Okuyama)
Motion actor Mika Hijii
Game Translation Alpha CRC
Bayard Co., Ltd
Rubicon Solutions, Inc,
Japanese Voiceover Recording Aoni Production Co., Ltd.
Mit Studio
English Voiceover Recording Cup of Tea Productions (Danielle Hunt, Lainie Bushey, Sam Riegel, Patrick Seitz)
Debug Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
Alpha CRC
Fonts The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware.
Font Design by Fontworks, Inc.
Creative Director Tom Lee
Coordinator Toru Akutsu
Special Thanks Sega AM2 Virtua Fighter 5 Team
Special Thanks (The Fighters) Vanessa Arteaga, Sebastian "Chosen1" Burton, Marie "Kayane" Norindr, Emmanuel "Master" Rodriguez, Adande "sWooZie" Thorne, Paul "Rabies" Santoro, Gem Tumbaga, Matt Ponton, Emperor Cow, Revell Dixon, Sly Bass, Ain Lin
Special Thanks (Ashitano-Tetsujin) Akihiro "Yamimax" Nakamura, Kenji "AKA" Takemori, Naoaki "NCR" Niisaka, Takahiro Tomiya, Yu "Mizuhi" Hasegawa, Cherish, Fumiyoshi Kuratomi, Teru "TERU Rock" Iwami, THE KATUNINKEN, Yukashi, Masato "mochi-A" Yoshikawa
Special Thanks DOA5 Fighters
Special Thanks ("Showdown") Sebastian "Chosen1" Burton (writter, producer, performer)
Special Thanks (Everyone) Original Authors of costume designs, Free Step Dodge, DOAWorld, TKPlayers, Competitive Dead or Alive Group /FB, Dead or Alive Group /FB, Big E Gaming, The Fall Classic, All tournament organizers and supporters within the FGC, Maxime Besenval, Daniel Chlebowczyk, Yuri Ito
All Team Ninja Staff
Voice Actors
1 English voice actors (excluding Garza, Kelso, and Wilkerson) were not listed in the credits.
2 Alpha-152, Mai, Muramasa, Naotora, and the unnamed Kasumi clone (along with their voice actors) were not listed in the credits.
Role Japanese Voice Actors English Voice Actors1
Kasumi Houko Kuwashima Lauren Landa
Phase 4 Houko Kuwashima Lauren Landa
Ayane Wakana Yamazaki Brittney Harvey
Hayate Hikaru Midorikawa Yuri Lowenthal
Ein Hikaru Midorikawa Yuri Lowenthal
Ryu Hayabusa Hideyuki Hori Troy Baker
Helena Douglas Yuka Koyama Karen Strassman
Christie Kotono Mitsuishi Laura Bailey
La Mariposa (Lisa Hamilton) Maaya Sakamoto Wendee Lee
Hitomi Yui Horie Eden Riegel
Bayman Banjō Ginga Matthew Mercer
Kokoro Ayako Kawasumi Heather Hogan-Watson
Jann Lee Nobutoshi Canna Kaiji Tang
Leifang Yumi Tōma Cassandra Morris
Tina Armstrong Yūko Nagashima Kate Higgins
Bass Armstrong Kenta Miyake Patrick Seitz
Zack Bin Shimada Keith Silverstein
Eliot Junko Minagawa David Vincent
Gen Fu Chikao Ohtsuka Kirk Thornton
Brad Wong Unshō Ishizuka Grant George
Rig Hiroki Tōchi Liam O'Brien
Mila Ryoko Shiraishi Uncredited actress
Leon Jouji Nakata Richard Epcar
Momiji Yūko Minaguchi Kate Higgins
Rachel Michie Tomizawa Erin Fitzgerald
Marie Rose Mai Aizawa Christine Marie Cabanos
Nyotengu Akemi Satō Brina Palencia
Honoka Ai Nonaka Kira Buckland
Raidou Tetsu Inada Michael McConnohie
Akira Yuki Shin-ichiro Miki n/a
Jacky Bryant n/a Eric Kelso
Sarah Bryant n/a Lisle Wilkerson
Pai Chan Minami Takayama n/a
Victor Donovan Moriya Endo Kirk Thornton
System Voice n/a Peter Garza
Alpha-1522 Uncredited actress Uncredited actress
False Kasumi2 Houko Kuwashima Lauren Landa
Mai Shiranui2 Ami Koshimizu n/a
Muramasa2 Bin Shimada Sam Riegel
Naotora Ii2 Yuka Saitō Erica Mendez
D-Rockets Movie Magic Factory
Cinematic Director Ryuzi Kitaura
Visual Effects Supervisor Takuya Okuwaki
Visual Design Makoto Saito
CG Effects Masato Aonuma
Sound Design Takaomi Tomura
Shirogumi Inc.
Producer Hiromasa Inoue
Line Producer Masayo Ono
CG Director Chihiro Hashimoto
Digital Artists Kaori Obara, Shinji Kato, Yasushi Shimajiri, Kazuki Watanabe, Daisuke Minatoya, Ayano Miki
Production Assistant Mie Takenaka
Neo Agency
Motion Capture Actor Coordinator Masaru Ikata
Motion Capture Action Director Nobutoshi Takahashi
Motion Actors Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Yasunari Kinbara, Kentarou Shimazu, Asuka Yoshikawa, Akemi Hirota, Hiromi Shinjo, Nobuhiro Inohara, Kenji Satou, Hiromasa Masuda, Kazuhiro Inoue
Katsugekiza
Motion Actors Wataru Koga, Keiichi Wada, Tony Hosokawa, Yuka Hino, Ayako Hino, Hiroko Yashiki, Motoki Kawane, Yutaka Kambe
Action coordinator & Motion Actor Akira Sugihara
Imagica
Motion Capture Producer Tetsuya Kobayashi
Motion Capture Director Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Editor Gaku Ohtsu
Lees TKD Jong Mok Lee, Tomoyasu Kataoka
Himawari Theater Group Inc.
Motion Actor Sachi Kokuryu
Japan Publishing
Software Manual Yuki Ikeno, Minako Abe
Kazunori Taguchi
Art Work Jyumpei Yamamoto, Daisuke Hano
Web Design Kaito Sawatari
Public Relations & Marketing Dept. Hiroshi Murai, Tomihiro Utsumi
North American Publishing (Tecmo Koei America Corporation)
Senior VP and Sales Manager Amos Ip
Sales Coordinator Jae Chang
Production Manager Shinka Umezaki
Controller Tad Saito
North American Publishing (One PR)
Principle Jeane Wong
PR Director Kjell Vistad
PR Coordinator Zachary Gunnell
European Publishing
Team Tecmo Koei Europe Limited
Sales Manager David Edwards
PR & Marketing Manager Marilena Papacosta
Community Manager Chin Soon Sun
General Manager Yasutomo Watanabe
Taiwan/Asian Publishing
Team Tecmo Koei Taiwan Co., Ltd.
Senior Vice President of Sales & Marketing Sammy Liu
Product and PR Manager Claire Yang
AVP of Technical Support Division Philip Chang
Digital Touch Co., Ltd.
Overseas Publishing
Overseas Product Development Dept. Yukinori Yokoyama, Ina Liau
Global Marketing Dept. Yasushi Tani, Hidetoshi Nakatsukasa, Tomohiro Tanimura, Riho Tsurumaki
Global Business Division Hidekiyo Kobayashi, Takahiro Yamamoto, Carol Suzuki, Minglu Li, Yumiko Katagiri, Mina Saito
Team Ninja

Navigation boxesEdit

v · e · d
Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate Arcade
Characters
Playable KasumiAyaneHayateRyu HayabusaHelena DouglasChristieLa Mariposa/Lisa HamiltonHitomiBaymanKokoroJann LeeLeifangTina ArmstrongBass Armstrong/Mr. StrongZackEliotGen FuBrad WongRigMilaAlpha-152EinLeonMomijiRachelMarie RosePhase 4NyotenguHonokaRaidou
Story Mode characters False Kasumi
Guest characters Akira YukiJacky BryantSarah BryantPai ChanNaotora IiMai Shiranui (latter two only in Arcade/PS4/XONE/PC)
Non-playable characters MiyakoMuramasaVictor Donovan
Terms
Gameplay modes StoryVersusArcadeTime AttackSurvivalTeam BattleTrainingOnlineSpectatorAlbumMoviesFight RecordTitlesHelp & OptionsMusic
Gameplay terms AttacksBoss BattlesCharacter SelectCliffhangerComboCounter BlowCritical HitDanger ZoneGame OverHoldsKnocked OutMatchMove DataPower BlowPower LauncherSide SteppingSpecial MovesStagesStancesTag ThrowsTriangle System
Plot subjects DOATECDead or Alive World Combat ChampionshipDIGFreedom SurvivorMISTMugen Tenshin clanProject AlphaProject EpsilonRunaway shinobiShinobi
Martial arts AikijutsuBa ji quan (hakkyoku-ken)Close quarters combatCombat SamboCounter Fiend CombatHonoka FuIi Style Leg StrikesJeet Kune DoKarateLucha libreMixed martial artsMuay ThaiNinjutsuPi gua quanProfessional wrestlingSnake fistSystemaT'ai chi quanTaekwondoTengu-doXing yi quanXinyi liuhe quanEnsei ken (yan qing quan)Zui quan
Other terms CabbageCreditsCutscenesEndingsGlassesSystem VoiceTournament WinnersVirtua FighterWarriors seriesThe King of Fighters series
Locations
Stages Aircraft CarrierCrimson (PS4/XONE) • Danger Zone (PS4/XONE) • Dead or Alive/ArrivalDepthDesert WastelandDojoThe Ends of the EarthFighting EntertainmentFlow/PrimalForestFuelHomeHot ZoneLabLorelei/Haunted LoreleiLost WorldSanctuaryScrambleThe Show/The Tiger Show/Coming SoonSky City TokyoStreetSweatTemple of the Dragon/SakuraZack Island
DLC stages (PS4/XONE) Attack on TitanAzuchiFireworks
Non-playable locations Freedom SurvivorJohnny's DinerTaylor's Bar
Music
Dead or Alive 5 Soundtrack Vol.4
Character themes Default "Alpha-152" • "Bloody Nocturne" • "Collapse" • "Dead or Alive Reboot" • "Drunk Wolf" • "El Diablo ~DOA5 Ultimate mix~" • "Fang" • "Flowerbed" • "Fuga ~DOA5 Ultimate mix~" • "Hunter's Moon" • "I Feel For You" • "Machinations" • "Mentor" • "Moonlit Lady" • "Oiran Drive" • "Our Little Secret" • "Purity" • "Roaming Blossom" • "The Roar of the Crowd" • "Russian Roulette" • "Sacred Flower" • "Serpent Dance" • "Shade" • "Solitary Desperation" • "Sorrow" • "Steel Horse Rider" • "Successor" • "Tribal Beats" • "Turn On The Lights" • "The Wind is Howling" • "Vigaku" • "Zany Zapper"
Optional Dead or Alive "AYA" • "Blade of "RYU"" • "Code Name "BAYMAN"" • "Concentration" • "DEAD OR ALIVE" • "Densetsu no Hiken" • "Fastbreak" • "The Fist of TAIKYOKU Blows Up" • "Ganna Make You Gasp" • "Heated Heartbeat" • "Ketsui no Toki" • "Kokou no Kenshi" • "Megadeath" • "No Money" • "Power is Beauty ~more beautiful mix~" • "Superstar"
Dead or Alive 2 "B-boy no "B"" • "Blazed up Melpomene" • "Break the age" • "Grand Style" • "Hitohira" • "Natural High" • "The Shooted" • "Tehu Tehu" • "Ultimate Weapon" • "YES or YES" • "You Are Under My Control"
Dead or Alive 3 "Blood Tie" • "Cracker" • "Eternity" • "Four Thousand" • "I don't believe it!" • "It's to Show" • "Knifepoint" • "Look Ahead" • "Mayflower" • "Monster" • "Power Shovel" • "Prismatic Butterfly" • "Red Moon" • "Reincarnate" • "Trip" • "True Beauty"
Miscellaneous "Dead or Alive Redux" • "Hitohira -DW SW MIX-" • "Ryu's Determination -DW SW MIX-" • "Tehu Tehu -DW SW MIX-"
Stage themes "Accelerator" • "Against the mega disastrous blow -Last Round mix-" • "Alpha-152" • "Beginning to the End" • "Blood Tie ~DOA5 Ultimate mix~" • "Can't Stop This Feeling" • "Cascade" • "The City Never Sleeps" • "Desert Storm" • "Dimensions Training" • "Fallen Leaves" • "Fire Alarm" • "Gaia" • "Ghouls' Ball" • "Gotta Move On" • "Graceful Sounds" • "Happy Funny Crazy" • "I Feel For You" • "Imps' Ball" • "Into the Abyss" • "Liberation" • "Light the Fuse" • "Like a Dragon" • "Look Ahead" • "Knock You Down" • "Mist Knows" • "Natural High" • "Niug-Nep Place" • "Oblivion" • "Polluted Air" • "Primitive Rhythm" • "Rapids" • "Reincarnate" • "Scream" • "The Secret of Kung-Fu" • "Skyscraper" • "Tedious Days" • "Tempestuous Sign" • "Tiger's Family" • "Tradition" • "Trip" • "Tropical Beat"
Story Mode tracks "B-boy No "B" Remix" • "Cheerful Buddhist Priest" • "Collapse" • "Desperate Situation" • "False Fate" • "I'm a Fighter" • "Knifepoint" • "let's get it" • "Mentor" • "Monster" • "Moonlit Lady" • "Omen" • "Purity" • "Serpent Dance" • "Shade" • "The Storied Journey of the Boy and the Drunk" • "Successor" • "Superstar" • "Tribal Beats" • "Trip" • "The Way is Known ~DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Main Theme~" • "Vigaku" • "The Wind is Howling" • "Zany Zapper"
Other tracks "A Wind" • "Act Of Universe" • "An Invisible Shadow" • "Circle" • "Conditioning" • "D.O.A." • "Deep Impact" • "Dimensions Training" • "Evolution" • "Excelsior" • "Ignition" • "Link" • "Physical System" • "Repetition" • "Result" • "Showdown (DOA1)" • "Showdown" • "The New Century" • "Transcendence" • "ULTIMATE" • "Urges" • "Wired" • "X-ray" • "Zero Hour"
Archives
AchievementsCombo challengesCommand listsCostumesDownloadable contentFighting quotesMerchandisePromotional artwork and wallpapersSurvival Mode itemsTag throws
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.